Schedule

  Tuesday, July 16th
CO 123
Floor 1
CO 015
Floor 0
CO 124
Floor 1
CO 016
Floor 0
07:30 Registration Desk Opens
08:20 Opening Session
Room: Auditoire CO2
09:00 Plenary Talk by Prof. Andreas Burg  
Room: Auditoire CO2
10:00 Coffee Break, Company Fair and Posters
10:20 Analog Circuits and
Sub-systems I  
Digital Circuits and
Sub-sytems I  
Special Session Do you still handcraft your
analog and RF layouts? 
Radio Frequency,
Microwave & mm-wave 
12:00 Lunch
13:20 Power Circuits and Harvesting  Digital Circuits and
Sub-sytems II 
Special Session Cutting edge test solutions for analog, mixed-signal and RF ICs  Modeling the next generation of Electronics and Sensors 
15:20 Coffee Break, Company Fair and Posters
15:40 Radio Frequency
Circuits and Systems I 
Sensing and Biomedical Circuits I  "Powering the Smarts"
Competition 
17:00 Industrial Sponsors Presentation
Room: Auditoire CO2
18:00 Welcome Reception
Apéritif à l'École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
PRIME 2019 Technical Sessions SMACD 2019 Technical Sessions
  Wednesday, July 17th
Auditoire
CO2
CO 123
Floor 1
CO 015
Floor 0
CO 124
Floor 1
CO 016
Floor 0
08:00 Registration Desk Opens
09:00 Plenary Talk by Dr. Onur Kazanc  
Room: Auditoire CO2
10:00 Coffee Break, Company Fair and Posters
10:20 Data Converters  Sensing and Optical Circuits   Design Techniques and Optimization Methods  Bioelectronics 
12:00 Lunch
13:20 EDA Competition: Part I  Radio Frequency Circuits and Systems II  Circuits for Reliability and Resiliency  Powering Everyday Electronics 
15:00 Coffee Break, Company Fair and Posters
15:20 EDA Competition: Part II  Analog Circuits and Sub-systems II  Digital Circuits and Emerging Technologies  Very Large Scale Reliability 
18:00 Visit to the Musée Olympique
18:00 Apéritif and Gala Dinner at the Musée Olympique
PRIME 2019 Technical Sessions SMACD 2019 Technical Sessions
  Thursday, July 18th
CO 123
Floor 1
CO 015
Floor 0
CO 124
Floor 1
CO 016
Floor 0
08:00 Registration Desk Opens
09:00 Plenary Talk by Prof. David Atienza  
Room: Auditoire CO2
10:00 Coffee Break, Company Fair and Posters
10:20 Image and Data Processing   Sensing and Biomedical Circuits II   Special Session MEMS & Heterogeneous Systems: Which design tools and methodologies are missing?  Variability and Aging 
12:00 Lunch
13:20 Industrial Sponsors Presentation
Room: Auditoire CO2
14:00 Modeling, Optimization and Characterization  MEMS and Piezoelectrical Sensors  Special Session Deep Learning for analog EDA: Are we there yet?  System-level Methodologies 
15:20 Award Ceremony & Closing Session
Room: Auditoire CO2
PRIME 2019 Technical Sessions SMACD 2019 Technical Sessions